PRIVACY POLICY

Mortgage Haven is committed to providing you with excellent service and maintaining a high level of security and respect for your right to privacy.

OVERVIEW

This statement is one way of sustaining your trust in our company, our products and our services. Our privacy statement describes how we collect, protect and use information about you during your visit on our web site.

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DOES MORTGAGE HAVEN COLLECT ONLINE?

We may collect personal information about you from the information you provide to us when you fill out an application or other forms on our site. We may also receive personal information about you from consumer reporting agencies, your transactions with us, our affiliates or others.

WHY IS PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED?

If you fill out an application or other form on our site, we may ask for a variety of information to help us communicate with you, evaluate your eligibility and the product or services that may be right for you.

WHEN IS PERSONAL INFORMATION ABOUT ME COLLECTED ONLINE?

We collect personal information about you when you fill out an application or other forms on our site, when you register through registration web pages and each time you update your personal profile.

HOW DO YOU PROTECT PERSONAL INFORMATION?

We restrict access to the information obtained from our websites and web pages to our employees, agents and contractors. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards designed to protect personal information.

DOES MORTGAGE HAVEN FOLLOW CANADIAN ANTI-SPAM LEGISLATION?

Canada’s new Anti-Spam Legislation (CASL) came into effect on July 1, 2014. Under this new legislation, we are required to obtain your consent in order to send you email communications about latest mortgage news, events, products and services. If you have any questions, please contact us.

Contact Us

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.